Barkston Ash District Football Association 
BML SPORTS
Sponsors of The Barkston Ash District Football Association. 
 

Challenge Cup    JB Plows Cup    Activ8 Cup     Prostar Cup    Junior Cup    Deighton Shield    Activ8 Junior Cup    
President's Shield
     Contact the Association

 


                                       

Home
Competitions
News
Officers
Referees
Youth Development
Sponsor
LINKS

Barkston Ash District FA  Challenge Cup



Previous Winners

John Smith's AFC 1911  

  1921 Kippax Athletic 1941 Kippax United 1961 Micklefield Welfare
1902 Garforth 1922 Whitkirk St Mary's 1942   1962 Selby Shipyard
1903 Whitkirk 1923 Garforth Athletic 1943   1963 Sherburn White Rose
1904 Garforth 1924 Garforth White Rose 1944 Micklefield Welfare 1964 Selby Shipyard
1905 Selby 1925 Whitkirk St Mary's 1945 RAF Riccall 1965 Kippax Welfare
1906 Selby 1926 Kippax Athletic 1946 Swillington Welfare 1966 Micklefield Welfare
1907 Tadcaster 1927 Magnets AFC 1947 Garforth 1967 Sherburn White Rose
1908 Kippax Parish Church 1928 Kippax Old Boys 1948 Micklefield Welfare 1968 Sherburn White Rose
1909 Selby Mizpah 1929 Swillington St Mary's 1949 Swillington Welfare 1969 Selby BRSA
1910 Garforth 1930 Selby East Common 1950 Garforth Villa 1970 Barwick
1911 John Smith's Employees 1931 Garforth United 1951 Swillington Welfare 1971 Swillington Welfare
1912 South Milford 1932 Sherburn Welfare 1952 Swillington Welfare 1972 Aberford Albion
1913 South Milford 1933 Seacroft Albion 1953 Swillington Welfare 1973 Swillington Welfare
1914 Cawood 1934 Seacroft Albion 1954 Swillington Welfare 1974 Collingham
1915   1935 Kippax Old Boys 1955 Swillington Welfare 1975 Gascoigne United
1916   1936 Whitkirk 1956 Swillington Welfare 1976 Gascoigne United
1917   1937 Micklefield Welfare  1957 Swillington Welfare 1977 Garforth Miners
1918   1938 Micklefield Welfare  1958 Swillington Welfare 1978 Garforth Miners
1919   1939 Whitkirk 1959 Swillington Welfare 1979 Gascoigne United
1920 Kippax Athletic 1940 Swillington Welfare 1960 Micklefield Welfare 1980 Church Fenton
             
             
1981 Gascoigne United 2001 Selby Town Res        
1982 Garforth Miners 2002 Tadcaster Magnets Sports        
1983 Gascoigne United 2003 Aberford Albion        
1984 Magnets 2004 Garforth Town Res        
1985 Selby Town 2005 Bramham        
1986 Gascoigne United 2006 Aberford Albion        
1987 Aberford Albion 2007 Old Headingley        
1988 Gascoigne United 2008 Wetherby Athletic        
1989 Aberford Albion 2009 Sherburn White Rose        
1990 Aberford Albion 2010 Sherburn White Rose        
1991 Aberford Albion 2011 Bardsey        
1992 Aberford Albion 2012 Thorpe United        
1993 Aberford Albion 2013 Bardsey        
1994 Swillington Welfare 2014 Tadcaster Magnets        
1995 Sherburn White Rose       2015 Aberford Albion        
1996 Sherburn White Rose

2016

Wetherby Athletic        
1997 Bardsey            
1998 Aberford Albion            
1999 Boston Spartans            
2000 South Milford