Barkston Ash District Football Association 
BML SPORTS
Sponsors of The Barkston Ash District Football Association. 
 

Challenge Cup    JB Plows Cup    BML Sports Cup     Mitre Cup    Junior Cup    Deighton Shield    BML Sports Junior Cup    
President's Shield
     Contact the Association

 


                                       

Home
Competitions
News
Officers
Referees
Youth Development
Sponsor
LINKS

BML SPORTS CUP

Rules                                   Previous Winners

2019/20 Season

Click Here For match result sheet     Click Here for Referee Report Form       Click Here for Team Sheets     Click here for Barkston Ash Handbook

2020 FINAL

Malt Shovel v  Thorpe United

Saturday 9th May

KO 3pm

Referee:

Asst Refs:

 4th Official 

at Selby Town FC

The Fairfax Plant Hire Stadium

 

 

Round 1

A Thorpe United Res 4 0  Church Fenton Res D Gawthorpe
B Kippax FC Res SCR WO  Sherburn White Rose Res P Braybrooke
C Tadcaster Magnets Res 2 5 Malt Shovel Res J Murray
being played at Malt Shovel ,Dennison Rd
D Aberford Albion Res 2 1 Wetherby Athletic Res P Walker

Matches to be played on Saturday 19th October. K.O 2.00pm
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

Semi Final

1 Thorpe United Res P P  Sherburn White Rose Res K Egdley
                                                                                                                                                                          J Murray D Gawthorpe
2 Malt Shovel Res 2 1 Aberford Albion Res I Smellie
                                                                                                                                                                                       M Heap J Sales

Matches to be played on Saturday 21st December 2019 . K.O 1.30pm
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

Semi Final

1 Thorpe United Res
5
1
 Sherburn White Rose Res T Day
                                                                                                                                                                          G Cardall P Walker

Matches to be played on Saturday 18th January 2020 . K.O 1.30pm
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

 

 

2019 FINAL

Aberford Albion 2 Thorpe United 5

Monday 6th May 2019

KO 3pm

Referee:K George

Asst Refs: T Day J Sales

 4th Official P Braybrooke

at Selby Town FC

The Fairfax Plant Hire Stadium

 

 

Round 1

A Church Fenton Res 8 1  Bardsey Res K Edgley
B Aberford Albion Res 4 2 Tadcaster Magnets Res R Cornforth
C  Sherburn White Rose Res 3 3 Kippax FC Res J Sales

  Kippax win 6-5 on Penalties

D Thorpe United Res 4 3 Malt Shovel Res T Day

Matches to be played on Saturday 20th October. K.O 2.00pm
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

Semi Finals

1 Church Fenton Res 1 4  Aberford Albion Res D Gawthorpe

A Gawthorpe J Murray

2 Kippax FC Res P P Thorpe United Res P Braybrooke

J Sales P Walker

Matches to be played on 15th December 2018. K.O 1.30pm
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

Semi Final

2 Kippax FC Res 1 3 Thorpe United Res P Braybrooke

J Sales P Walker

Matches to be played on 19th January 2019. K.O 1.30pm
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners