Barkston Ash District Football Association 
BML SPORTS
Sponsors of The Barkston Ash District Football Association. 
 

Challenge Cup    JB Plows Cup    BML Sports Cup     Mitre Cup    Junior Cup    Deighton Shield    BML Sports Junior Cup    
President's Shield
     Contact the Association

 


                                       

Home
Competitions
News
Officers
Referees
Youth Development
Sponsor
LINKS

BML Sports Junior Cup
(Under 12's)

[Rules]                [Previous Winners]
 

2017/18 Season

Click Here For match result sheet     Click Here for Referee Report Form         Click Here for Team Sheets   Click here for Barkston Ash Handbook
 

Round 1

1  Thorpe United 6 2  Garforth Villa (blue) G Cardall
2 Garforth Rangers (blue) 1 7  Tadcaster Albion J Butcher
3 Garforth Villa (Yellow) 10 0  Kirk Deighton Rangers C Cussans
4 Garforth Rangers (red) 0 14  Wetherby Athletic G Bromley

Matches to be played Sunday 15th October  K.O 10.30am.
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

Semi Final

1  Thorpe United 2 2 Tadcaster Albion J Butcher
 

Thorpe United win 12-11 on penalties

2 Garforth Villa (Yellow) 4 0  Wetherby Athletic J Braybrooke

Matches to be played Sunday 19th November  K.O 10.30am.
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

 

2017 FINAL

Collingham 1 Thorpe United 0

Sunday 30th April
 KO 11am

at Selby Town FC

The Fairfax Plant Hire Stadium

Referee: L Haskell

 Asst Refs: J Key and R Cornforth

  4th Official  G Cardall

 

Click Here For match result sheet     Click Here for Referee Report Form         Click Here for Team Sheets   Click here for Barkston Ash Handbook
 

Round 1

A Garforth Villa (Yellow)  7 1  Tadcaster Albion (Yellow) G Travers
B Collingham JFC 8 2   Kirk Deighton Rangers (Dynamo) W Gaddas

Matches to be played Sunday 18th September. 10:30am
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

Round 2

1 Tadcaster Albion (Blue)     5 2  Thorpe United (Red) G Cardell
2 Wetherby Athletic P P  Thorpe United (Blue) R Cornforth
3 Garforth Villa (Gold) P P  Kirk Deighton Rangers (Kinetic) C Cussans
4 Garforth Villa (Yellow) 0 2   Collingham JFC J Goodwin

Matches to be played Sunday 20th November  K.O 10.30am.
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

 

2 Wetherby Athletic 1 8  Thorpe United (Blue) R Coller-Booth
3 Garforth Villa (Gold) 7 0  Kirk Deighton Rangers (Kinetic) J Sales

Matches to be played Sunday 15th January 2017  K.O 10.30am.
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.

 

Semi Finals

A Tadcaster Albion (Blue)     1 3 Thorpe United (Blue) W Gaddas
B Garforth Villa (Gold) 3 9 Collingham JFC G Travers

Matches to be played 19th February 2017 K.O 10.30am
NO EXTRA TIME If scores level at end of normal time, Penalties to decide winners.


 

 

2016 FINAL

SHERBURN WHITE ROSE  0   THORPE UNITED 2

after aet

 

Sunday 1st May 2016 11:00am

at Selby Town FC

The Fairfax Plant Hire Stadium

Referee: G Travers

Asst Refs: R Cornforth and G Cardall

 4th Official  C Cussans

Round 1

A Garforth Rangers (Cobras) SCR WO Sherburn White Rose
B Garforth Rangers (Pumas) 0 7 Thorpe United G Bromley
C Wetherby Athletic 1 9  Garforth Rangers (Panthers) R Cornforth

Matches to be played on Sunday 20th September K0 10.30am
Extra time followed by kicks from the penalty spot to decide winners if necessary

BYES: Garforth Villa

Semi-Final

A Garforth Villa P P Sherburn White Rose G Travers
B Thorpe United 9 3  Garforth Rangers (Panthers) G Bromley

Matches to be played on Sunday 15th November  K0 10.30am
Extra time followed by kicks from the penalty spot to decide winners if necessary

A Garforth Villa 2 3 Sherburn White Rose G Travers

Matches to be played on Sunday 20th December K0 10.30am
Extra time followed by kicks from the penalty spot to decide winners if necessary