Barkston Ash District Football Association 
 

Challenge Cup    JB Plows Cup    Burton Cup     Templenewsam Cup    Junior Cup    Deighton Shield    Leigh Walker Cup    
President's Shield
     Contact the Association

 


                                       

Home
Competitions
News
Officers
Referees
Youth Development
Sponsor
LINKS

Barkston Ash District FA  Junior Cup


Previous Winners

Micklefield A 1903 Winners

1903

Micklefield A

1932

Bramham & Aberford United

1957

Garforth Welfare Juniors

1904

Garforth Reserves

1933

Allerton Bywater

1958

Garforth Welfare Juniors

1905

Wetherby Corinthians

1934

Hambleton AFC

1959

Garforth Welfare Juniors

1906

Tadcaster Reserves

1935

Barwick United

1960

Great Preston Jrs

1907

East Garforth United

1936

Garforth

1961

Great Preston Jrs

1908

East Garforth United

1937

Micklefield OB

1962

Great Preston Jrs

1909

Great Preston White Rose

1938

Sherburn

1963

Great Preston Jrs

1910

Halton Melbourne

1939-40    No Competition WW2

1964

Bramham

1911

Garforth Mission

1941

Garforth Hornets

1965-67   No Competition

1912

Micklefield

1942

Whitkirk Wanderers

1968-69   No Competition

1913

Aberford

1943

Whitkirk Wanderers

1969

Swillington YC

1914-19     No Competitions  WW1

1944

Whitkirk Wanderers

1970

Selby BRSA

1920

Garforth WMC Reserves

1945

Leeds Wanderers

1971

Crusaders

1921

Kippax Athletic Reserves

1946

Leeds Wanderers

1972

Selby BRSA

1922

Micklefield "A"

1947

Leeds Wanderers

1973

Selby BRSA

1923

Micklefield "A"

1948

Tadcaster Juniors

1974

Tadcaster Albion

1924

Hollinhurst United

1949

Tadcaster Juniors

1975

 Garforth Miners

1925

Barwick United

1950

Micklefield Juniors

1976

 Garforth Miners

1926

Garforth WR

1951

Great Preston

1977

 Selby WMC

1927

Garforth White Rose

1952

Selby Bohemians

1978

Collingham

1928

Swillington Common

1953

Micklefield Juniors

1979

Collingham

1929

Micklefield Welfare

1954

Bramham Juniors

1980

Collingham

1930

Micklefield Welfare

1955

Garforth Welfare Juniors

1981

Selby WMC

1931

South Milford

1956

Garforth Welfare Juniors

1982

Collingham

 

1983

South Milford Jrs

1997

H & R Selby

2011

Collingham

1984

Tadcaster Albion

1998

Garforth Villa

2012

Collingham

1985

No Competition

1999

Kippax Athletic

2013

Thorpe United "A"

1986

Brayton Jrs

2000

Brayton

2014

Thorpe United

1987

Garforth Villa

2001

Selby Olympia WMC

2015

Garforth Villa

1988

Garforth Villa

2002

Kippax Athletic

2016

Garforth Rangers

1989

Brayton Jrs

2003

Selby Olympia WMC

2017

Garforth Villa

1990

Selby Town Jrs

2004

Boston Spartans Jrs

2018

Kirk Deighton Rangers

1991

Tadcaster Albion Jrs

2005

Garforth Rangers

2019

Selby Town

1992

Garforth Villa

2006

Garforth Rangers

2020

Season Null & Void

1993

Brayton Jrs

2007

Tadcaster Albion Jrs

2021

No Competition

1994

Garforth Villa

2008

Garforth Rangers

2022

Thorpe United

1995

Tadcaster Albion Jrs

2009

Thorpe United

2023

Collingham

1996

Thorpe United

2010

Garforth Villa

2024