Barkston Ash District Football Association 
BML SPORTS
Sponsors of The Barkston Ash District Football Association. 
 

Challenge Cup    JB Plows Cup    BML Sports Cup     Mitre Cup    Junior Cup    Deighton Shield    BML Sports Junior Cup    
President's Shield
     Contact the Association

 


                                       

Home
Competitions
News
Officers
Referees
Youth Development
Sponsor
LINKS

Barkston Ash District FA  Templenewsam, Prostar Cup,Mitre Cup

 

Prostar Cup Mitre Cup


Previous Winners

TEMPLENEWSAM CUP WINNERS

1959/60                   HAREHILLS ATHLETIC
1960/1                     MICKLEFIELD WELFARE
1961/2                     St. MICHAELS OB
1962/3                     MICKLEFIELD WELFARE
1963/4                     KIPPAX WELFARE
1964/5                     KIPPAX WELFARE
1965/6                     ARCHIBALD JOHNSTONES
1966/7                     SHERBURN WR
1967/8                     SELBY BRSA
1968/9                     SELBY BRSA
1969/70                   MICKLEFIELD WELFARE
1970/1                     MICKLEFIELD AFC
1971/2                     GASCOIGNE UNITED
1972/3                     GASCOIGNE UNITED
1973/4                     GASCOIGNE UNITED
1974/5                     COLLINGHAM
1975/6                     ABERFORD ALBION
1976/7                     TADCASTER ALBION
1977/8                     GARFORTH MINERS
1978/9                     GASCOIGNE UNITED
1979/80                   GARFORTH MINERS
1980/1                     GARFORTH MINERS
1981/2                     SELBY WMC
1982/3                     MAGNET SPORTS
1983/4                     MAGNET SPORTS
1984/5                     GARFORTH MINERS
1985/6                     TADCASTER ALBION
1986/7                     GASCOIGNE UNITED
1987/8                     ABERFORD ALBION
1988/9                     GASCOIGNE UNITED
1989/90                   GASCOIGNE UNITED
1990/1                     SHERBURN WR
1991/2                     SELBY RSSC
1992/3                     ABERFORD ALBION
1993/4                     GASCOIGNE UNITED
1994/5                     ABERFORD ALBION
1995/6                     MAGNET SPORTS
1996/7                     ABERFORD ALBION
1997/8                     ABERFORD ALBION
1998/9                     ABERFORD ALBION
1999/2000                BOSTON SPARTANS
2000/1                     ABERFORD ALBION
2001/2                     TADCASTER MAGNETS
2002/3                     ABERFORD ALBION
2003/4                     BARDSEY  
2004/5                    SHERBURN WR
2005/6                    THORPE UNITED
2006/7                    SHERBURN WR
2007/8                    KIPPAX ATHLETIC
2008/9                    KARTIERS
2009/10                  KIPPAX FC

PROSTAR CUP WINNERS

2010/11                    TADCASTER ALBION
2011/12                    TADCASTER ALBION
2012/13                    ALBION VAULTS
2013/14                    ABERFORD ALBION
2014/15                    KIPPAX FC

MITRE CUP WINNERS


2015/16                    MALT SHOVEL (SUNDAY)